Sangbang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,리,상방리,Sangbang-ri,Sambang-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Incheon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 37.6264 Longitude 126.4122 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4222
Mid-range map of Sangbang%2dni Large range map of Sangbang%2dni

Weather Charts


Sangbang-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangbang-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangbang-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsan-mal (0.4 nm)
Kan-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Nae-ri (0.8 nm)
Sokkok-kol (1.0 nm)
Sogu-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Tugok (0.5 nm)
Chirattul (0.6 nm)
Tong-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Koch'ang-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Soruji (1.0 nm)
Twikkaen (1.1 nm)
Munhyon (1.0 nm)
Munsal-li (1.2 nm)
Mun'gok (1.1 nm)
Sam-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Taehung (1.1 nm)
Yoch'a-ri (1.3 nm)
Nomo-mal (1.4 nm)
Hunghwang-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35081 Heli N 221 Helipad 1 nm W 246
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 9 nm S 169 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Business Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Finnair,British Airway,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Shanghai,Rossiya,Garuda Indones,Tianjin,Hawaiian,(one of SAT Airlines or Saudi Air Ambu or Saudi Air Ambu or Aurora),Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,CSA Czech Airl,MIAT Mongolian,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,S7 Airlines,Aircalin,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),T'way Air ,Scoot,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,AirAsia Zest,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
FR3691 Small G 107 8 nm E 52
RKRB Small G 103 HQ Capital Corps 18 nm E 119
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 18 nm E 102 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Ganghwado
5.7 nm S Sido (island)
5.8 nm S Modo, Ongjin
5.9 nm S Sindo (island)
7.7 nm NE Ganghwa County
8.5 nm SW List of tidal power stations
9.0 nm S LPGA KEB–Hana Bank Championship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:49 2015