Yubuto, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 유부터,Yubutŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2101 Longitude 129.0344 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 4E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33236
Mid-range map of Yubuto Large range map of Yubuto

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahan-gol (0.6 nm)
Hungjollinup-tong (1.2 nm)
Umji-mal (0.4 nm)
Maebau-gol (0.8 nm)
Sodunji (0.9 nm)
Chondu-ri (1.2 nm)
Kiwa-gol (1.2 nm)
Saebi-ri (1.4 nm)
Togye (1.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.6 nm)
Ansanbat (0.4 nm)
Hongjol-li (0.8 nm)
Naesamgol (1.0 nm)
Nahanjong (0.2 nm)
Simp'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Kosaribat (1.0 nm)
Chip'un'gae (1.2 nm)
Sinbonji (1.2 nm)
Nurudul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 13 nm E 49
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 341 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm W 285 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 75 nm S 165 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 81 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Taebaek Station
3.6 nm SW Taebaek
4.3 nm NE Dutasan
4.1 nm W Korail
5.5 nm SW Spiral (railway)
7.1 nm N Hwanseon Cave
7.3 nm N Deokhangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016