Yonghwadong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용화동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1389 Longitude 127.3503 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7423

Weather Charts


Yonghwadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghwadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonghwadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pungjeon (2.7 nm)
Dwinmal (2.7 nm)
Dongondong (3.0 nm)
Hasamseong (2.2 nm)
Bamnamugol (2.7 nm)
Samseongni (2.5 nm)
Pyeongchondong (2.8 nm)
Nongol (3.1 nm)
Teotgol (3.1 nm)
Sago-ri (3.1 nm)
Woeseongdong (3.2 nm)
Mungogae (3.1 nm)
Ssari-gol (2.2 nm)
Jangmyeongdong (2.5 nm)
Yangjimal (2.9 nm)
Eumjimal (2.9 nm)
Parangsaenongwon (2.7 nm)
Wissanan (2.9 nm)
Oeyaksadong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3682 Small G 237 2 nm W 298
FR44692 Heli C 265 Heliport Topyonri 4 nm S 178
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 43 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm S 145 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 62 nm N 5 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Myeongseongsan
4.1 nm E Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.5 nm S Gwaneumsan
5.9 nm SE Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.6 nm S Garisan (Gyeonggi)
7.1 nm E Bokjusan
7.6 nm NW Cheorwon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:10 2016