Pungjeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 풍전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1640 Longitude 127.3039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9667

Weather Charts


Pungjeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pungjeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pungjeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukkol (1.4 nm)
Sinheungdong (1.4 nm)
Hanaengdong (1.5 nm)
Oridong (1.7 nm)
Injeongdong (1.7 nm)
Bonguje (1.7 nm)
Sundam (1.0 nm)
Mungogae (1.1 nm)
Pyeongchondong (1.4 nm)
Sago-ri (1.5 nm)
Woeseongdong (1.5 nm)
Siralli (1.9 nm)
Naedaerinaedong (1.9 nm)
Dokbaugol (2.0 nm)
Samseongni (0.8 nm)
Hasamseong (1.2 nm)
Dwinmal (0.8 nm)
Dongondong (1.7 nm)
Pomakchon (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3682 Small G 237 0 nm S 144
FR3704 Small G 239 4 nm W 298
FR44692 Heli C 265 Heliport Topyonri 6 nm S 157
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 43 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm S 144 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Myeongseongsan
4.9 nm NW Cheorwon County
7.9 nm S Gwaneumsan
6.7 nm SE Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.8 nm W Godaesan
7.5 nm SW Jongjasan (Gyeonggi)
9.3 nm N Outpost Harry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:39 2016