Yangmat'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yangmadae,Yangmat’ŏ,약마터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.6641 Longitude 128.0048 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2424
Google links for Yangmat'o Google links for Yangmat'o, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Yangmat%27o Large range map of Yangmat%27o
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokpang (1.2 nm)
Soni-gol (1.2 nm)
Sokch'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Nohyon (0.6 nm)
Sae-mal (0.7 nm)
Nojaengi (0.8 nm)
Wangt'o (1.8 nm)
Noch'onjangt'o (0.4 nm)
Sol-gol (0.6 nm)
Togu (1.1 nm)
Hyojuk-ch'on (1.2 nm)
An-gol (1.3 nm)
Saem-gol (1.3 nm)
Huisudae (1.6 nm)
Changgo-ri (1.7 nm)
Tunji-mal (1.7 nm)
Kkun-mal (1.7 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-mal (1.8 nm)
Changgumok (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 5 nm W 296
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm S 188 Korean Air
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 18 nm W 314
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 61 nm S 203 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Hongcheon
10.5 nm S Hoengseong
13.7 nm S Wonju Airport
11.7 nm NW Paju Public Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010