Nojaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노쟁이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6745 Longitude 128.0167 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2508

Weather Charts


Nojaengi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nojaengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nojaengi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-mal (0.5 nm)
Nohyon (0.8 nm)
Soni-gol (1.7 nm)
Kongjak-kol (1.4 nm)
Wangt'o (1.5 nm)
Jiwangdong (1.7 nm)
Hyojuk-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Togu (0.7 nm)
Nonae-gol (1.2 nm)
Saemogi (1.7 nm)
Noch'onjangt'o (0.4 nm)
Sol-gol (0.7 nm)
Yangmat'o (0.8 nm)
Saem-gol (1.8 nm)
An-gol (2.0 nm)
Kusok-kol (1.9 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-mal (2.2 nm)
Changgo-ri (2.3 nm)
Changgumok (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 5 nm W 287
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 7 nm N 353
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 14 nm S 190 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 38 nm E 52 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 62 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Gongjaksan
4.7 nm NE Geonbongsa
7.9 nm N Yasidaecheon
6.6 nm W Hongcheon County
11.2 nm S Hoengseong County
11.0 nm N Baegusan
9.9 nm NE Amisan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:58 2016