Tolt'oban, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돌토반,Tolt’oban

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4246 Longitude 128.2352 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 278
Mid-range map of Tolt%27oban Large range map of Tolt%27oban

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji-mal (0.8 nm)
Komdun (1.3 nm)
Chongja-gol (1.6 nm)
Kwant'o (1.7 nm)
Non-gol (1.8 nm)
Kusaedul (1.9 nm)
Komduni (2.0 nm)
Sangt'o (1.5 nm)
Hup'yong (2.4 nm)
Uttongbak-kol (2.5 nm)
Naeworam (2.4 nm)
Munjae-gol (0.3 nm)
Ch'iksa-ri (1.7 nm)
Haogogae (1.9 nm)
Pinaesok-kol (2.0 nm)
Hyonjo (0.4 nm)
Murani (0.7 nm)
Sangal-li (0.9 nm)
Maram-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 8 nm E 124
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm S 182
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 12 nm W 278
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm W 273 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 55 nm S 219 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Baekdeoksan
4.6 nm N Gangwon Province (South Korea)
8.6 nm SE Pyeongchang County
10.2 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.4 nm W Chiaksan
12.4 nm W Hoengseong County
13.1 nm W Wonju Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:52 2015