Murani, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 무란이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4135 Longitude 128.2351 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263

Weather Charts


Murani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangal-li (0.6 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.8 nm)
Chongja-gol (1.3 nm)
Komdun (1.5 nm)
Non-gol (1.6 nm)
Kwant'o (1.6 nm)
Komduni (1.9 nm)
Kusaedul (2.3 nm)
Kulbawi (2.1 nm)
Hyonjo (0.4 nm)
Munjae-gol (0.6 nm)
Tolt'oban (0.7 nm)
Sangt'o (2.0 nm)
Haogogae (2.3 nm)
Ch'iksa-ri (2.0 nm)
Pinaesok-kol (2.1 nm)
Paktoksul (2.3 nm)
Maram-gol (0.7 nm)
Koindol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 8 nm E 120
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm S 183
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 12 nm W 281
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 13 nm W 276 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm N 27 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Baekdeoksan
5.2 nm N Gangwon Province (South Korea)
5.2 nm NW Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
8.3 nm E Pyeongchang County
10.8 nm N Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.1 nm W Chiaksan
12.6 nm W Hoengseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016