Suryong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수령,Suryŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3020 Longitude 128.6677 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980
Mid-range map of Suryong Large range map of Suryong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongu-ri (1.2 nm)
Kat'an (1.5 nm)
P'yongch'ang-maul (1.5 nm)
Songo-ri (0.6 nm)
Kwangt'an (0.9 nm)
Twinnae (1.2 nm)
Somaru (1.3 nm)
Maedun (1.3 nm)
Kalgum (1.6 nm)
Yokpat (1.5 nm)
Yon-gol (0.5 nm)
Ch'aeun (1.0 nm)
Saemdul (1.2 nm)
Soktae (1.2 nm)
Umji-maul (1.5 nm)
Suwau (1.5 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (0.4 nm)
Kwangbang (1.3 nm)
Mach'ajae (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm W 280
FR3699 Small G 417 21 nm N 347
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 27 nm N 24
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 283 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 0 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Jeongseon County
4.6 nm N Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
5.2 nm N Jeongseon Station
4.2 nm W Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
8.7 nm N Bukpyeong-myeon, Jeongseon County
10.8 nm N Jeongseon Alpine Centre
10.8 nm NW Gariwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016