Surumal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수루말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9281 Longitude 128.7491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8619

Weather Charts


Surumal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surumal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surumal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwadongp'o (0.8 nm)
Bondong (1.2 nm)
Donggumal (1.5 nm)
Gyeonbul (0.5 nm)
Eumjigol (0.8 nm)
Jangdogol (1.0 nm)
Seonanggol (1.1 nm)
Boraegol (1.1 nm)
Araenmal (1.2 nm)
Gangjeong (1.4 nm)
Gaetga (1.7 nm)
Ibam (0.5 nm)
Unmal (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Eungdalmal (1.1 nm)
Imhojeong (1.5 nm)
Neuteuri (1.1 nm)
Muda-ri (1.8 nm)
Sugyodong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 5 nm N 349
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 8 nm N 334 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm W 232 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 94 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 95 nm N 321 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
4.4 nm N 38th parallel north
4.2 nm SE Sadang-dong
4.8 nm SE Jumunjin
7.9 nm NW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
8.8 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
9.0 nm W Eungboksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:53 2016