Ibam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 입암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9283 Longitude 128.7602 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10923

Weather Charts


Ibam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surumal (0.5 nm)
Gyeonbul (0.8 nm)
Eumjigol (0.6 nm)
Seonanggol (0.9 nm)
Boraegol (0.9 nm)
Jangdogol (1.0 nm)
Araenmal (1.1 nm)
Gangjeong (1.3 nm)
Gaetga (1.5 nm)
Gopjanggae (1.4 nm)
Unmal (0.4 nm)
Yangjimal (0.6 nm)
Eungdalmal (0.6 nm)
Imhojeong (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Daejanggol (1.2 nm)
Miryungmaeul (1.4 nm)
Naenamae (1.4 nm)
Meojugae (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 5 nm N 343
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 9 nm N 331 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 232 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 94 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 95 nm N 321 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
3.8 nm SE Sadang-dong
4.5 nm N 38th parallel north
4.4 nm SE Jumunjin
8.2 nm NW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
9.1 nm NW Yangyang International Airport
9.6 nm W Eungboksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:55 2016