Sokkyo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 석교리,Sekikyori,Sŏkkyo-ri,ri,Sekkyō-ri,리,Sekkyo-ri,Sekikyōri,Seokgyori,석교리 (Seokgyori)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.8271 Longitude 128.8301 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31588
Mid-range map of Sokkyo%2dri Large range map of Sokkyo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namgolbodong (1.0 nm)
Murhan (1.3 nm)
Koamt'o (0.4 nm)
Sangurami (1.0 nm)
Tobang-gol (1.2 nm)
Ch'osi (1.3 nm)
Chobu-dong (1.3 nm)
Umji-mal (0.6 nm)
Noda-ri (1.1 nm)
Sach'on (1.3 nm)
Isoltang (1.4 nm)
Pomaegi (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.6 nm)
Tukkoppawi (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongyongan (1.0 nm)
Yonbyon (1.2 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Chae-mal (1.3 nm)
Chinmokchong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 7 nm S 154
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 6 nm E 129
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 15 nm N 331
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm W 240 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Gangneung Indoor Ice Rink
4.3 nm SE Gyeongpo Ice Hall
4.4 nm SE Gangneung Sports Complex Speed Skating facility
4.5 nm SE Gangneung Stadium
4.6 nm SE Union Hockey Centre
5.0 nm SE Gangneung Station
5.8 nm S Kwandong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:03:33 2015