Noda-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏda-ri,너다리,ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.8336 Longitude 128.8507 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26186
Mid-range map of Noda%2dri Large range map of Noda%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umji-mal (0.5 nm)
Sokkyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Koamt'o (1.2 nm)
Isoltang (0.4 nm)
P'an'gyo-ri (0.6 nm)
Chobu-dong (0.7 nm)
Tobang-gol (1.1 nm)
Baegil (1.4 nm)
Namp'yong (1.5 nm)
Miro-ri (0.7 nm)
Hwap'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Twissom (1.0 nm)
Wangsang-gol (1.1 nm)
Pomaegi (0.6 nm)
Sach'on (0.7 nm)
Pangdong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Toksil-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 6 nm S 137
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 7 nm S 162
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 16 nm N 327
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm W 241 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Gyeongpo Ice Hall
4.1 nm SE Gangneung Indoor Ice Rink
4.1 nm SE Gangneung Sports Complex Speed Skating facility
4.2 nm SE Gangneung Stadium
4.2 nm SE Union Hockey Centre
4.8 nm SE Gangneung Station
5.5 nm SE Gangneung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:41 2015