Soe-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,쇠골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.9752 Longitude 128.1364 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Soe%2dgol Large range map of Soe%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tosuam (0.6 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Twitchae (1.7 nm)
Morubak (1.9 nm)
Saemaul-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Songno-gol (2.2 nm)
Umyang-dong (2.3 nm)
Ch'onggu-dong (1.9 nm)
Mekkogae (1.9 nm)
Ponmaul (2.4 nm)
Dongasil (2.4 nm)
Soktun (1.4 nm)
Chagunt'ong-gol (1.7 nm)
Namjol-li (2.1 nm)
Sojae (1.0 nm)
Saek-kol (1.9 nm)
Miyak-kol (1.7 nm)
Numbawi (1.9 nm)
Kaptul-li (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3708 Small G 414 8 nm N 21
FR3719 Small G 405 9 nm N 332
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 8 nm E 97
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm S 194 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Inje County
6.6 nm W List of shipwrecks in April 1945
7.5 nm E Inje Speedium
10.6 nm NW Yanggu County, Gangwon
10.6 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
11.4 nm SE Bangtaesan
14.2 nm N Daeamsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:03:49 2015