Chagunt'ong-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,Chagŭnt’ong-gol,작은통골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.9645 Longitude 128.1705 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Chagunt%27ong%2dgol Large range map of Chagunt%27ong%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sojae (1.5 nm)
Soe-gol (1.7 nm)
Saek-kol (2.3 nm)
Tosuam (2.3 nm)
Soktun (1.5 nm)
Namjol-li (1.8 nm)
Omok-kol (2.1 nm)
Dongasil (2.8 nm)
Murangol (2.6 nm)
Hach'on (1.1 nm)
Saen-mal (1.4 nm)
Giryeonggol (1.7 nm)
Anjeoul (2.3 nm)
Maebongjae (2.4 nm)
Araen-mal (0.7 nm)
Numbawi (1.5 nm)
Chiraengi (1.8 nm)
Hadanji-gol (2.7 nm)
Sulgunomo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3708 Small G 414 8 nm N 9
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 6 nm E 94
FR3719 Small G 405 11 nm N 326
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm S 197 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Inje County
6.2 nm E Inje Speedium
8.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in April 1945
9.7 nm SE Bangtaesan
13.4 nm S Gangwon (historical province)
13.7 nm S Amisan (Gangwon)
12.1 nm NW Yanggu County, Gangwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:01:42 2015