Sidong-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,gol,시동골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.5981 Longitude 127.8430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2532
Mid-range map of Sidong%2dgol Large range map of Sidong%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sam-dong (0.6 nm)
Sijangt'o (0.9 nm)
Tolbyoru (0.9 nm)
Podong-mal (1.0 nm)
Koumsil (1.3 nm)
Wikkomsil (1.4 nm)
Changjonp'yong-ni (1.4 nm) Tok-kol (1.1 nm)
Kaduduk (1.1 nm)
Chisan (0.5 nm)
Hyanghwadae (1.0 nm)
Songnae (1.1 nm)
Toch'ul (1.2 nm)
Soran (1.2 nm)
Hagik-kol (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)
Hyanghwat'o (1.6 nm)
Sae-maul (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 5 nm N 8
FR3711 Small G 419 6 nm N 24
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 11 nm S 149 Korean Air
RKRG Small G 301 12 nm W 241
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 55 nm S 197 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Hongcheon County
7.6 nm NW Palbongsan (Gangwon)
9.5 nm SE Hoengseong County
11.1 nm SE Wonju Airport
10.6 nm NE Gongjaksan
12.6 nm S Samsan Station
12.3 nm SW Battle of the Twin Tunnels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:20 2015