Hyanghwadae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 향화대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5830 Longitude 127.8504 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2495
Mid-range map of Hyanghwadae Large range map of Hyanghwadae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toch'ul (0.6 nm)
Soran (0.8 nm)
Songnae (0.8 nm)
Sam-dong (0.9 nm)
Sae-maul (1.1 nm)
Sijangt'o (1.2 nm)
Chisan (0.5 nm)
Sidong-gol (1.0 nm)
Sidong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tok-kol (1.6 nm)
Hagik-kol (0.4 nm)
Kaduduk (0.7 nm)
Yuch'i-ri (0.8 nm)
Yangji-gol (1.1 nm)
Nuruch'i (1.2 nm)
Non-gol (1.4 nm)
Nant'o-gol (1.4 nm)
Hyanghwat'o (0.6 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 6 nm N 3
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm N 19
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 10 nm S 148 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm S 198 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm E 53 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Hongcheon County
8.5 nm NW Palbongsan (Gangwon)
8.6 nm SE Hoengseong County
10.1 nm SE Wonju Airport
11.8 nm S Samsan Station
11.0 nm NE Gongjaksan
11.9 nm SW Battle of the Twin Tunnels


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:36:43 2016