Sangomsu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangŏmsu,상엄수

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8818 Longitude 128.2542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2137

Weather Charts


Sangomsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangomsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangomsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Busudong (0.9 nm) Gwangjudong (1.6 nm)
Uttari-gol (1.9 nm)
Miryeokdong (0.3 nm)
Sikjeondong (0.9 nm)
Hupyeongdong (1.0 nm)
Utbapgol (1.4 nm)
Gumidong (1.5 nm)
Seollaedong (1.7 nm)
Yangjichon (1.7 nm)
Mak-tong (1.7 nm)
Migidong (1.8 nm)
Sangnam (0.5 nm)
Omsu-dong (0.6 nm)
Unjeongdong (0.8 nm)
Eomdalgol (1.0 nm)
Goseokpyeong (1.4 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Wonsim-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 5 nm N 33
FR3708 Small G 414 13 nm N 349
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 22 nm E 61 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm S 207 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 78 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Bangtaesan
5.8 nm W Soppulsan
7.4 nm N Inje Speedium
7.9 nm S Gangwon Province (historical)
7.0 nm E Gaeinsan
8.8 nm S Amisan (Gangwon)
8.3 nm W Baegusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016