Migidong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 미기동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8993 Longitude 128.2863 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2109

Weather Charts


Migidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwangjudong (0.5 nm)
Hupyeongdong (0.8 nm)
Miryeokdong (1.5 nm)
Uttari-gol (1.5 nm)
Sangomsu (1.8 nm)
Gumandong (0.3 nm)
Darigol (0.7 nm)
Gasandong (0.9 nm)
Sapyeongdong (1.3 nm)
Yongpo (1.7 nm)
Maehwadong (1.7 nm)
Saeteo (2.0 nm)
Utbapgol (0.5 nm)
Mak-tong (0.7 nm)
Seollaedong (1.1 nm)
Sikjeondong (1.3 nm)
Yangjichon (1.4 nm)
Gumidong (1.6 nm)
Songgaedong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 3 nm N 22
FR3708 Small G 414 13 nm N 341
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 20 nm E 61 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm S 209 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 80 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Bangtaesan
6.1 nm N Inje Speedium
5.7 nm E Gaeinsan
7.2 nm W Soppulsan
9.1 nm S Gangwon Province (historical)
10.3 nm S Amisan (Gangwon)
11.5 nm NW Inje County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:54 2016