Sangmunsudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상문수동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1977 Longitude 127.4626 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8137

Weather Charts


Sangmunsudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangmunsudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangmunsudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasongdong (1.7 nm)
Songdong (1.8 nm)
Seokhyeondong (2.2 nm)
Hamunsudong (1.2 nm)
Gombaesan (2.0 nm)
Gusagok (2.5 nm)
Yuktal-li (2.6 nm)
Gubyeondong (2.5 nm)
Milgye (2.7 nm)
Mugeumdong (2.7 nm)
Ssangsongdong (2.7 nm)
Wasu (3.0 nm)
Maewoldong (0.3 nm)
Gulgol (0.6 nm)
Ganmunsudong (0.7 nm)
Supi (2.4 nm)
Saenmal (1.3 nm)
Dodeokdong (1.9 nm)
Banghwadong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 2 nm S 219
FR3705 Small G 240 5 nm W 307
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm S 152 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 58 nm N 1 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Bokgyesan
4.2 nm SE Bokjusan
5.2 nm S Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.3 nm N Seongjesan
5.8 nm E Sinwol-dong
7.4 nm N Battle of Triangle Hill
7.4 nm N Pyonggang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:39 2016