Gubyeondong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구변동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2318 Longitude 127.4334 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Gubyeondong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubyeondong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubyeondong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ssangsongdong (0.2 nm)
Gimhwanonggongdanji (1.7 nm)
Mangyeongdong (1.9 nm)
Mugeumdong (0.6 nm)
Witdari (0.8 nm)
Yaksudong (0.9 nm)
Wasu (1.0 nm)
Hakpori (1.1 nm)
Haksai-ri (1.3 nm)
Yongyangni (1.4 nm)
Suyudong (1.5 nm)
Sageumhak (1.9 nm)
Bongchon (2.0 nm)
Milgye (1.6 nm)
Gusagok (1.6 nm)
Yuktal-li (1.7 nm)
Gombaesan (1.9 nm)
Hasongdong (1.1 nm)
Songdong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3705 Small G 240 2 nm W 291
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 3 nm S 180
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 50 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 56 nm N 2 Air Koryo
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm S 152 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Seongjesan
3.7 nm SE Bokgyesan
5.6 nm N Pyonggang County
5.6 nm N Battle of Triangle Hill
6.3 nm N Sanggamryong
7.0 nm S Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.7 nm SE Bokjusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:42 2016