Sanggaesu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상개수

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5025 Longitude 128.4143 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Sanggaesu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggaesu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggaesu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponghwangdae (0.6 nm)
Kaesui-ri (1.1 nm)
Chonui-dong (1.2 nm)
Ui-dong (1.5 nm)
Chagunhang-gol (1.4 nm)
Taedu-ri (1.7 nm)
Oesolbaegi (0.3 nm)
Kusaeng-dong (0.7 nm)
Paegam-dong (1.9 nm)
Tokkaesu (1.0 nm)
Chich'i-gol (1.4 nm)
Kodae-dong (1.6 nm)
Kaesu-ri (0.4 nm)
Chungye-dong (0.8 nm)
Sogae-dong (0.9 nm)
Sanganmi-ri (1.4 nm)
Mandu-mal (1.6 nm)
Udalmi (1.7 nm)
Sonae-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 9 nm S 188
FR3699 Small G 417 11 nm N 39
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 21 nm W 262
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 260 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 35 nm N 19 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.2 nm S Pyeongchang County
7.5 nm E Gariwangsan
8.6 nm SW Baekdeoksan
7.8 nm W Gangwon Province (South Korea)
10.4 nm N Lee Seung-bok
9.5 nm E Jeongseon Alpine Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:40 2016