Sajimak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사지막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2185 Longitude 128.5181 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9214
Mid-range map of Sajimak Large range map of Sajimak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mok-kol (0.4 nm)
Araen-mal (0.9 nm)
Sopsae (0.8 nm)
Araen-mal (1.1 nm)
Changhwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Mach'a (1.3 nm)
Win-mal (1.5 nm)
Manji-dong (1.3 nm)
Tumuch'i (2.0 nm)
Chak-kol (0.3 nm)
Makt'o (0.7 nm)
Samong-ni (0.6 nm)
Pol-mal (0.9 nm)
Ponjae (1.2 nm)
Ttaekpe-ri (1.6 nm)
Tudul (1.8 nm)
Kkoppanmo-ri (1.9 nm)
Yonha-ri (2.1 nm)
Chose (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 9 nm N 319
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm W 257
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 29 nm W 298
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm W 296 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Yeongwol County
3.4 nm W Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
3.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.6 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
5.7 nm NE Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
6.3 nm S Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
10.5 nm NW Pyeongchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:53 2015