Sagi-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 촌,ch’on,사기촌,Sagi-ch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2383 Longitude 129.3261 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1782
Mid-range map of Sagi%2dch%27on Large range map of Sagi%2dch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imwol-li (2.0 nm) Hwangam (1.5 nm)
Sinnam (1.7 nm)
Kallam (2.4 nm)
Kallam-ni (2.5 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-dong (0.5 nm)
Yemul (0.9 nm)
Huri-mal (0.9 nm)
Imwonjin (0.8 nm)
Pon-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Imwol-li (0.7 nm)
Kilgok (1.4 nm)
Pihwajin (1.6 nm)
Chobulgi (1.8 nm)
Punsil-gol (2.1 nm)
Nogong-ni (2.3 nm)
Nosil (2.3 nm)
Ich'ol-li (2.4 nm)
Surung (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 7 nm N 332
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 11 nm S 159
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 58 nm N 327 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 75 nm S 176 Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm W 280 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Haesindang Park
9.2 nm S List of nuclear power stations
9.2 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
9.2 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
7.8 nm W Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
10.7 nm SW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)
10.9 nm W Dutasan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016