Kallam-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kalnam-ni,Kanam-ni,Katsunan-ri,갈남리,Kaltam-ni,리,ni,Gallamni,갈남리 (Gallamni)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2797 Longitude 129.3242 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5440
Mid-range map of Kallam%2dni Large range map of Kallam%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changho-ri (0.6 nm)
Punt'o (0.7 nm)
Saejam (1.1 nm)
Yonghwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Yongha (1.3 nm)
Changsolbat (1.4 nm)
Parun-gol (1.9 nm)
Yongha-ri (1.9 nm)
Ch'ogong-ni (2.2 nm)
Munam (2.5 nm)
Sagijom (2.4 nm)
Ch'ogok (2.2 nm) Kallam (0.3 nm) Sinnam (0.8 nm)
Hwangam (1.0 nm)
Yemul (2.0 nm)
Sagi-ch'on (2.5 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-dong (2.6 nm)
Imwonjin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 13 nm S 162
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 18 nm N 324
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 30 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Haesindang Park
7.7 nm W Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
11.6 nm S List of nuclear power stations
11.6 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
11.6 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
11.4 nm NW Samcheok Station
13.0 nm S Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:22 2015