Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5035 Longitude 128.2062 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saem-gol (0.4 nm)
Sollak-tong (0.7 nm)
Hwangdalmoru (0.9 nm)
K'unsok-kol (0.9 nm)
Tunbangnae-ri (0.5 nm)
Kkoppyoru (1.3 nm)
Cholt'o-gol (1.3 nm)
Komdu-gol (1.6 nm)
Umdal-mal (0.7 nm)
Sijangt'o (0.8 nm)
Ttangjungmu (0.9 nm)
Ch'adolbaegi (1.0 nm)
Munt'an (1.3 nm)
Supsaet'o (0.4 nm)
Hwangu-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Saemok (1.2 nm)
Uyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chunggan-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Chujom-ch'on (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 11 nm W 255
FR3698 Small G 418 12 nm S 138
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 12 nm W 251 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 40 nm N 33 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 58 nm S 215 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
4.0 nm SW Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
7.1 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.6 nm SE Baekdeoksan
10.8 nm SW Chiaksan
10.4 nm W Hoengseong County
14.1 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:48 2016