Saemok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4849 Longitude 128.1998 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Saemok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pail (0.7 nm)
Araekkamunae (0.8 nm)
An-mal (0.8 nm)
Pombau (1.1 nm)
Hyonch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Hwangu-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Hwangdalmoru (0.8 nm)
Supsaet'o (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.2 nm)
Saem-gol (1.2 nm)
K'unsok-kol (1.2 nm)
Sollak-tong (1.4 nm)
Chunggan-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Uyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Chujom-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Chohang-ni (1.0 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.2 nm)
Yongnang-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 10 nm W 260
FR3698 Small G 418 12 nm E 134
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 11 nm W 256 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm N 32 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 57 nm S 216 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
3.1 nm SW Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
6.9 nm SE Baekdeoksan
8.1 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.8 nm SW Chiaksan
10.1 nm W Hoengseong County
11.9 nm SE Pyeongchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016