Saenmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 샛말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9527 Longitude 128.3565 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Saenmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kan-ch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oryudong (0.3 nm)
Jeolgol (0.8 nm)
Choronggogae (1.3 nm)
Jidari (1.8 nm)
Ttaedunji (1.8 nm)
Deokdari (1.9 nm)
Baegam (2.2 nm)
Hadok (2.2 nm)
Yeokdong (2.3 nm)
Sangyok (2.7 nm)
Dundeokdong (0.8 nm)
Dochaedong (0.8 nm)
Aronggaji (1.1 nm)
Banggol (1.2 nm)
Dueungdae (1.7 nm)
Galteo (2.2 nm)
Hachijeon (2.4 nm)
Tae-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 1 nm W 276
FR3708 Small G 414 11 nm N 321
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 16 nm E 66 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 36 nm S 211 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 83 nm N 331 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Bangtaesan
4.2 nm NW Inje Speedium
5.6 nm S Gaeinsan
6.7 nm NE Jeombongsan
7.7 nm NE Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
11.3 nm N Ansan (Gangwon)
9.3 nm SE Yaksusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:53 2016