Hadok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hadŏk,하덕

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9462 Longitude 128.3115 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 41E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Hadok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipseokdong (1.9 nm) Ttaedunji (1.0 nm)
Gokchon (1.0 nm)
Eumjichon (1.2 nm)
Yangjichon (1.2 nm)
Gungdong (1.6 nm)
Jidari (1.6 nm)
Hajukcheon (1.8 nm)
Nojeondong (1.9 nm)
Bongdeokdong (2.0 nm)
Deokdari (0.3 nm)
Choronggogae (0.9 nm)
Jeolgol (1.6 nm)
Seobaso (0.6 nm)
Baegam (0.6 nm)
Seobasosolbat (0.7 nm)
Maehwadong (1.4 nm)
Yongpo (1.5 nm)
Sapyeongdong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 0 nm N 19
FR3708 Small G 414 10 nm N 331
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 18 nm E 67 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm S 208 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 82 nm N 332 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Inje Speedium
3.7 nm SE Bangtaesan
6.4 nm SE Gaeinsan
8.3 nm NE Jeombongsan
8.9 nm W Soppulsan
10.0 nm NW Inje County
11.7 nm N Ansan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:27 2016