Sadunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saedunji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6842 Longitude 127.8553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23865
Mid-range map of Sadunji Large range map of Sadunji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todunnaru (1.1 nm) An-gol (0.4 nm)
Sodal-li (0.6 nm)
Todun (0.8 nm)
Nyogunemi (0.8 nm)
Neoguriteo (0.9 nm)
Neungan (1.3 nm)
Oerori (1.4 nm)
Hahwagye-ri (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Nuriul (0.4 nm)
Tunjimi (0.5 nm)
Kusil (0.9 nm)
Yonae-gol (0.8 nm)
Yosan-gol (0.8 nm)
Sop'ani (1.1 nm)
Changsungbaegi (1.2 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Haoal-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 0 nm N 22
FR3711 Small G 419 2 nm E 64
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm S 161 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 59 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 60 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Hongcheon County
4.9 nm W Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.6 nm E Gongjaksan
8.7 nm NE Yasidaecheon
10.5 nm NW Gimyujeong Station
11.7 nm NW Chuncheon National University of Education
11.8 nm NW Chuncheon National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:42:08 2016