Haoal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하오안리,li,리,하오안리 (Haoalli),Haoalli

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.6606 Longitude 127.8543 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20174
Mid-range map of Haoal%2dli Large range map of Haoal%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chol-gol (0.4 nm)
Orinamujong (0.8 nm)
P'ansagok (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (0.9 nm)
Ch'ongnyongu (1.3 nm)
Sangoal-li (1.4 nm)
Sop'ani (0.4 nm)
Kusil (0.6 nm)
Yonae-gol (0.7 nm)
Tunjimi (0.9 nm)
Nuriul (1.1 nm)
Yosan-gol (1.0 nm)
Sadunji (1.4 nm)
Hahwagye-ri (1.6 nm)
Changsungbaegi (1.0 nm)
Moksil (1.0 nm)
Mirunamu-gol (1.1 nm)
Kal-gol (1.0 nm)
Moksil (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35056 Heli C 329 Heliport 1 nm N 7
FR3711 Small G 419 3 nm N 43
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 14 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 14 nm N 334
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 59 nm S 196 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Hongcheon County
5.4 nm NW Palbongsan (Gangwon)
8.1 nm NE Gongjaksan
11.6 nm NW Gimyujeong Station
12.1 nm SE Hoengseong County
12.9 nm NW Chuncheon National University of Education
13.1 nm N Chuncheon National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:05 2015