Popp'usil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 법프실,Pŏpp’ŭsil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kangwon-do
Latitude 37.1548 Longitude 128.7944 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 40E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 838
Google links for Popp'usil Google links for Popp'usil, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Popp%27usil Large range map of Popp%27usil
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chollyak-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Chungt'o (1.9 nm)
Hwajolch'i (1.3 nm) Hagurae (0.4 nm)
Pon'gurae (0.8 nm)
Min-gol (1.2 nm)
Sangsindae-gol (1.4 nm)
Paegunsan-maul (1.7 nm)
Hasindae-gol (1.8 nm)
Kurae-ri (1.8 nm)
Ponghyon (1.3 nm)
Maettungi (1.5 nm)
Panjong (1.5 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.6 nm)
Myodunji (1.8 nm)
Paembat (1.8 nm)
Chuch'ae (2.0 nm)
Samyang-ni (2.3 nm)
Sungnyangi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 22 nm W 300
FR3699 Small G 417 31 nm N 340
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 293 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Taebaek
12.0 nm SW Bonghwa
14.8 nm NW Jeongseon
15.1 nm NE Hwanseon Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010