Hagurae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하구래

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.1580 Longitude 128.8015 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 898
Mid-range map of Hagurae Large range map of Hagurae

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popp'usil (0.4 nm)
Chollyak-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Pon'gurae (0.4 nm)
Hwajolch'i (1.2 nm)
Kol-mal (2.1 nm)
Min-gol (1.0 nm)
Sangsindae-gol (1.1 nm)
Paegunsan-maul (1.3 nm)
Hasindae-gol (1.5 nm)
Kurae-ri (1.6 nm)
Chagunt'ok-kol (1.7 nm)
T'ok-kol (1.8 nm)
Koduam (1.8 nm)
Ponghyon (1.5 nm)
Panjong (1.6 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.6 nm)
Maettungi (1.8 nm)
Paembat (1.8 nm)
Myodunji (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 22 nm W 299
FR32546 Heli Irwol San Heliport 25 nm S 145
FR3699 Small G 417 31 nm N 339
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm W 293 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Hambaeksan
6.6 nm SE Taebaeksan
7.5 nm E Korail
8.7 nm E Taebaek
8.8 nm E Taebaek Station
11.7 nm W Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
14.8 nm NW Jeongseon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:36 2015