Paenamugo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 배나무거리,ri,Paenamugŏ-ri,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4114 Longitude 128.1870 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Paenamugo%2dri Large range map of Paenamugo%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwanmal (1.2 nm)
Ukko-ri (1.3 nm)
Anhung-ni (1.4 nm)
Tunji-mal (1.4 nm)
Malmudomi (1.6 nm)
Soran-mal (1.9 nm)
Mottuduk (1.2 nm)
Ch'ang-mal (1.4 nm)
Menebodong (1.7 nm)
Chigu-ri (1.6 nm)
Kusaedul (1.7 nm)
Komduni (0.5 nm)
Non-gol (0.7 nm)
Kwant'o (0.7 nm)
Chongja-gol (1.1 nm)
Komdun (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.6 nm)
Kulbawi (0.7 nm)
Kolsaejae (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 10 nm E 113
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 10 nm W 284
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 10 nm W 278 Korean Air
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm S 174
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 53 nm S 218 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Baekdeoksan
6.1 nm NE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
6.9 nm W Chiaksan
10.6 nm NW Hoengseong County
11.9 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park
10.5 nm E Pyeongchang County
10.9 nm W Wonju Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:43:07 2015