Nurupchi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŭrŭpchi,느릅지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5751 Longitude 127.9155 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 56E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1267
Mid-range map of Nurupchi Large range map of Nurupchi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tundong-mal (0.5 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.0 nm)
Chio-ri (1.2 nm)
Nant'o-gol (1.8 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.4 nm)
Sangch'angbong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sagijom-gol (0.3 nm)
Kkwong-gol (0.6 nm)
Yonae-gol (0.7 nm)
Tambawi-gol (1.0 nm)
Ch'angbong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kaegonno (1.3 nm)
Haugogae (1.4 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.5 nm)
An-mal (1.5 nm)
Oyong-gol (0.6 nm)
Ippol (1.8 nm)
Togong-ni (1.9 nm)
Supan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm N 356
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 7 nm N 339
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm S 165 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm E 50 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 55 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Hoengseong County
7.2 nm N Hongcheon County
8.5 nm S Wonju Airport
9.5 nm NE Gongjaksan
10.8 nm NW Palbongsan (Gangwon)
13.2 nm S Wonju Station
12.6 nm SW Samsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:42:53 2016