Chumakkori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주막거리,Chumakkŏri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6410 Longitude 128.1546 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1117

Weather Charts


Chumakkori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumakkori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chumakkori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuksarang (0.5 nm)
Pommu-ri (0.7 nm)
Pongmyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Hwarangdae (0.9 nm)
Sasirhang (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Tarak-kol (0.6 nm)
Kujop (1.6 nm)
Pukchonji (1.9 nm)
Ch'ongsangat'o (2.0 nm)
Naech'on (0.7 nm)
Soksil-li (1.1 nm)
Kurau (0.6 nm)
Hwajon-gol (0.9 nm)
Sajaeul (1.3 nm)
Ch'undang-ni (1.5 nm)
Chumakkori (1.7 nm)
Tundogi (1.7 nm)
Kaesuwon (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 12 nm N 323
FR3711 Small G 419 12 nm W 287
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm S 217 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 35 nm N 43 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 63 nm S 209 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Amisan (Gangwon)
6.6 nm NW Geonbongsa
8.0 nm NE Gangwon Province (historical)
8.2 nm NW Gongjaksan
9.6 nm SE Gangwon Province (South Korea)
8.7 nm SE Bokwang Phoenix Park
10.9 nm S Korean Minjok Leadership Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:47 2016