Non-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,논골,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.1592 Longitude 128.4052 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5305
Mid-range map of Non%2dgol Large range map of Non%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maebaeng (0.4 nm)
Uppalgunbat (1.0 nm)
Palgunbat (1.3 nm)
Saett'o (0.8 nm)
Nabun-dong (1.1 nm)
Won-gol (1.3 nm)
Yondang-ni (1.5 nm)
Yangyon (1.5 nm)
Tolgogae (0.9 nm)
An-gol (1.0 nm)
Nobun-gol (1.2 nm)
Kukchi-gol (1.2 nm)
Chung-mal (1.3 nm)
Chinja-ri (1.3 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.2 nm)
Saek-kol (0.7 nm)
Hayuam (0.9 nm)
Sungdang (1.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 11 nm N 355
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm W 271
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 25 nm W 302
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm W 308 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm W 238 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.2 nm NE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
3.7 nm NE Yeongwol County
4.6 nm SE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
8.5 nm SE Guinsa
7.6 nm E Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
10.3 nm S Gosu Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:42 2015