Yondang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Y┼Ćndang-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South)
Latitude 37.1833 Longitude 128.4000 Altitude (feet) 813
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 247
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5943
Google links for Yondang-ni Google links for Yondang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Yondang%2dni Large range map of Yondang%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yangyon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yondang-ni (0.7 nm)
Tolgogae (0.7 nm)
Won-gol (0.8 nm)
Araedul-gol (1.0 nm)
Chinbattul (1.1 nm)
Mulmok (1.3 nm)
Yonjong (1.3 nm)
Waryong (0.6 nm)
Mottu-ri (1.0 nm)
Twitkkae (1.0 nm)
Mun'gaesil (1.5 nm)
Uttul-gol (1.6 nm)
Nabun-dong (0.4 nm)
Saett'o (0.8 nm)
Maebaeng (1.3 nm)
Non-gol (1.5 nm)
Tojang-gol (1.7 nm)
Uppalgunbat (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 9 nm N 356
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm W 262
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm W 306 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 51 nm W 237 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
3.5 nm E Yeongwol
9.9 nm SE Guinsa
9.3 nm W Jecheon Stadium
9.3 nm W Jecheon
11.7 nm S Gosu Cave
12.0 nm S Danyang, Chungcheongbuk-do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010