Mujang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,무장리,ni,무장리 (Mujangni),Mujangni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.3997 Longitude 127.8862 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45811
Mid-range map of Mujang%2dni Large range map of Mujang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjong (0.3 nm)
Kumi-dong (0.7 nm)
Okchigi (1.1 nm)
Hyangmi (0.6 nm)
Saengdam (0.7 nm)
Saemaegi (0.8 nm)
Maeho-ri (0.9 nm)
Mulgu-ri (1.0 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Changp'o (1.2 nm)
Koyodae (0.3 nm)
Nung-gol (0.8 nm)
Nolbunt'o (1.1 nm)
Kanmugok (0.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Nusan (1.0 nm)
Toogae (1.1 nm)
Hyangp'yong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 2 nm E 104
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 4 nm E 56 Korean Air
RKRG Small G 301 14 nm W 295
FR3711 Small G 419 18 nm N 2
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm S 204 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Wonju
3.9 nm SE First and Second Battles of Wonju
3.8 nm SE Wonju Station
4.2 nm NE Wonju Airport
5.0 nm W Samsan Station
7.2 nm NE Hoengseong County
8.0 nm E Chiaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:08 2015