Kanmugok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 간무곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3930 Longitude 127.8943 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51355

Weather Charts


Kanmugok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanmugok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanmugok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjong (0.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Toogae (1.0 nm)
Kumi-dong (1.2 nm)
Koyodae (0.4 nm)
Mujang-ni (0.6 nm)
Nung-gol (0.6 nm)
Saengdam (0.9 nm)
Hyangmi (1.1 nm)
Saemaegi (1.2 nm)
Maeho-ri (1.4 nm)
Changp'o (1.4 nm)
Chogumuji (0.7 nm)
Nolbunt'o (1.0 nm)
Homae-dong (1.2 nm)
Nusan (0.5 nm)
Hyangp'yong (0.7 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ch'aemyol-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43725 Heli C 415 Heliport Camp Long 2 nm E 97
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 4 nm E 49 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 54 nm N 42 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Wonju
3.3 nm S First and Second Battles of Wonju
3.2 nm SE Wonju Station
3.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
4.1 nm NE Wonju Airport
5.5 nm S Halla University
5.4 nm W Samsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:32 2016