Kkotgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 꽃골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9093 Longitude 128.7104 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4191

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deulmigol (1.6 nm)
Pulbatjae (2.3 nm)
Hwa-dong (0.3 nm)
Donggumal (1.0 nm)
Bondong (1.1 nm)
Jaenggol (1.5 nm)
Hwadongp'o (1.4 nm)
Utdallae (2.2 nm)
Neuteuri (1.2 nm)
Muda-ri (1.5 nm)
Sugyodong (1.8 nm)
Surumal (2.2 nm)
Gyeonbul (2.3 nm)
Sinsadong (1.4 nm)
Haengjeongdong (1.7 nm)
Samgadong (1.9 nm)
Gunggungdong (2.0 nm)
Samgyo-ri (2.1 nm)
Ssarae-gol (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 6 nm N 7
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 9 nm N 348 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm W 231 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 91 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 94 nm N 323 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N 38th parallel north
5.3 nm E Sadang-dong
5.4 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
6.0 nm E Jumunjin
8.0 nm N Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
7.0 nm W Eungboksan
9.3 nm N Yangyang International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:55 2016