Hwap'yo-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 화표동,Hwap’yo-dong,동,dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.3405 Longitude 128.8031 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2833
Mid-range map of Hwap%27yo%2ddong Large range map of Hwap%27yo%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwaam-ni (0.6 nm)
Mich'on (0.8 nm)
Ch'onp'o (0.9 nm)
Kurimbawi (1.0 nm)
Wont'o (1.1 nm)
Chonbul (1.4 nm)
Umjijwasa (1.7 nm)
Chol-gol (0.6 nm)
Osan (1.3 nm)
Such'ul-li (1.9 nm)
K'unt'o (0.7 nm)
Kunt'o (1.0 nm)
Huwon (1.5 nm)
Toegi (0.6 nm)
Hanch'i (1.3 nm)
Morul-li (1.3 nm)
Tulmi-gol (1.5 nm)
Morul-li (1.6 nm)
Kumjigi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 18 nm E 50
FR3699 Small G 417 21 nm N 329
FR3698 Small G 418 19 nm W 270
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm W 278 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Jeongseon Station
7.0 nm W Jeongseon County
9.1 nm NW Bukpyeong-myeon
11.0 nm SE Korail
9.9 nm E Deokhangsan
12.0 nm SE Hambaeksan
10.6 nm E Hwanseon Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:43:14 2015