Hanch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한치,Hanch’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3194 Longitude 128.8100 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2695

Weather Charts


Hanch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tulmi-gol (0.5 nm)
Kumjigi (1.3 nm)
Wont'o (1.3 nm)
Kurimbawi (1.7 nm)
Toegi (0.7 nm)
Hwap'yo-dong (1.3 nm)
K'unt'o (1.3 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Hwaam-ni (1.8 nm)
Kunt'o (1.9 nm)
Mich'on (1.8 nm)
Morul-li (0.4 nm)
Huwon (1.5 nm)
P'yongbat (1.4 nm)
Morul-li (0.3 nm)
P'ung-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Araeje-dong (1.4 nm)
Witche-dong (1.6 nm)
Un'gok (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 18 nm E 46
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 351 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm W 280 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 85 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 72 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Jeongseon Station
7.8 nm NW Jeongseon County
7.8 nm NW Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.8 nm SE Korail
10.8 nm SE Hambaeksan
10.3 nm NW Bukpyeong-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.6 nm E Deokhangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016