Cholturu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 졸두루

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4544 Longitude 128.6336 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Cholturu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cholturu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cholturu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changp'yong (0.3 nm)
Naemugubi (1.2 nm)
Cholt'o (1.4 nm)
Pyong-gol (1.7 nm)
Umyonju (1.7 nm)
Soktu (0.7 nm)
Miruni (1.0 nm)
Pukp'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kangsonam (1.5 nm)
Ach'a-gol (1.4 nm)
Komuso (0.7 nm)
Najol-li (0.9 nm)
Najon (1.1 nm)
Witt'o-gol (1.3 nm)
Odowon (1.3 nm)
Sae-maul (1.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Paem-gol (2.0 nm)
Namp'yongbon-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 12 nm N 345
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm W 240
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 20 nm N 39
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 36 nm N 2 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm W 268 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Jeongseon Alpine Centre
1.6 nm E Bukpyeong-myeon, Jeongseon County
3.4 nm W Gariwangsan
4.4 nm SE Jeongseon Station
4.8 nm S Jeongseon County
4.8 nm S Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.7 nm S Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:48 2016