Chaesan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 재산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.5669 Longitude 128.4333 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Chaesan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaesan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaesan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaesal-li (0.5 nm)
Aninp'yong (0.5 nm)
Tongsan (1.1 nm)
Kech'onp'yong (1.4 nm)
Uip'ungp'o (1.5 nm)
Koindol (0.8 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.5 nm)
Changp'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Pangdok-kol (1.7 nm)
Yongjol-li (2.0 nm)
Kunghang-dong (0.6 nm)
Koet'ol (1.7 nm)
Simp'o (0.9 nm)
Sangsongbin (1.2 nm)
Kurul-li (1.4 nm)
Sini-ri (1.5 nm)
Sanjip'o (1.9 nm)
Komun'gani (1.9 nm)
Sanjigae (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 8 nm E 52
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm S 189
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 24 nm N 346
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm W 251 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 31 nm N 20 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Lee Seung-bok
5.4 nm W Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.8 nm N Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
8.9 nm SE Gariwangsan
9.6 nm SW Gangwon Province (South Korea)
10.0 nm SE Jeongseon Alpine Centre
12.1 nm S Pyeongchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:50 2016