Ungp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 응평,Ŭngp’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1234 Longitude 128.0201 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9228

Weather Charts


Ungp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokko-ri (0.5 nm)
Taewol (0.7 nm)
Solgogae (1.1 nm)
Chaehyon (1.2 nm)
Mae-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Wonso (0.8 nm)
Pon-mal (1.0 nm)
Kalmi (1.1 nm)
Anp'yongjang-gol (1.3 nm)
Wonwol-li (1.2 nm)
Wonmojong (0.4 nm)
Chilgogae (0.6 nm)
Wangdang (0.7 nm)
Wonaeryon (0.9 nm)
Suron (1.1 nm)
Mojong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.9 nm)
Songmun (1.1 nm)
Hwangbyong-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 8 nm W 229
FR3674 Small G 605 9 nm E 75
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 12 nm N 348
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 351 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Indeungsan
5.3 nm E Bongyang Station
7.2 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
6.7 nm SW Jangtaesan
9.1 nm N Spiral (railway)
8.5 nm SW Jungwon Air Base
10.0 nm S Chungju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:35 2016