Kalmi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갈미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1415 Longitude 128.0148 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9601

Weather Charts


Kalmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusu-dong (0.5 nm)
Wonwol-li (0.6 nm)
Kajong (0.8 nm)
Chaehyon (1.0 nm)
Solgogae (1.1 nm)
Kungttul (0.5 nm)
Chunggan-mal (0.7 nm)
Win-mal (0.9 nm)
Kol-mal (1.3 nm)
Paekhoji (1.2 nm)
Wonso (0.4 nm)
Pon-mal (0.6 nm)
Anp'yongjang-gol (0.6 nm)
Wangdang (1.2 nm)
P'yongdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Mae-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.9 nm)
Ungp'yong (1.1 nm)
Wonmojong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 9 nm S 222
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 11 nm N 348
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 351 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 63 nm N 29 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Indeungsan
5.5 nm E Bongyang Station
8.0 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.1 nm SW Jangtaesan
8.2 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
9.1 nm SW Jungwon Air Base
10.9 nm S Chungju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:50 2016