Tongujong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동우정,Tongujŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1188 Longitude 127.9614 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8386

Weather Charts


Tongujong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongujong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongujong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muraeul (1.1 nm)
Tokchak-kol (1.2 nm)
Chik-tong (1.2 nm)
Kwanch'aengi (0.7 nm)
Kach'ul-li (1.2 nm)
Surek-kol (1.2 nm)
Kayang (1.3 nm)
Tuk-kol (1.7 nm)
Noraengi (0.4 nm)
Milmok-kol (0.7 nm)
Sangsan (0.5 nm)
Sukko-ri (0.7 nm)
Saegangyong (0.9 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sinmal-li (1.1 nm)
Songjong (1.4 nm)
Ukkangyong (1.4 nm)
Suppangi (1.4 nm)
Songgang-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 6 nm S 214
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 12 nm N 1
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm N 359 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 65 nm N 30 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Indeungsan
4.3 nm SW Jangtaesan
6.9 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
6.5 nm SW Jungwon Air Base
6.7 nm SW Jangmisan
7.4 nm SW Tangeum Lake
7.7 nm SW Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:45 2016