Kayang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가양

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1351 Longitude 127.9429 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9386

Weather Charts


Kayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanugye (0.5 nm)
Ch'unmun (0.6 nm)
Yudung (0.8 nm)
Mak-kol (0.8 nm)
Karaeul (0.8 nm)
Chungbong (1.0 nm)
T'app'yong (1.1 nm)
Chagunt'usuk-kol (0.7 nm)
Tuk-kol (0.8 nm)
Yubong-ni (1.0 nm)
Mirak-kol (1.0 nm)
Muduch'i (1.1 nm)
Kangsunggaengi (1.1 nm)
Ch'ukhyon (1.3 nm)
Surek-kol (0.4 nm)
Kach'ul-li (0.8 nm)
Muraeul (0.6 nm)
Chik-tong (0.9 nm)
Haengjong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 6 nm S 203
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 11 nm N 6
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 18 nm N 2 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 65 nm N 31 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Jangtaesan
5.8 nm SE Indeungsan
6.9 nm SW Jungwon Air Base
6.8 nm SW Jangmisan
7.7 nm SW Tangeum Lake
8.1 nm S List of power stations in South Korea
8.0 nm SW Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:55 2016