T'aban, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’aban,탑안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1513 Longitude 128.2306 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54758

Weather Charts


T'aban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'aban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'aban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungang-dong (1.1 nm)
uirim-dong (1.2 nm)
Kyo-dong (0.4 nm)
Pol-mal (0.4 nm)
Taemit (0.6 nm)
Koraemi (0.6 nm)
Tangmoru (0.7 nm)
Mudomsil (1.0 nm)
Tunjon-gol (1.2 nm)
Koam-dong (1.4 nm)
Somuni (0.7 nm)
Koam-dong (1.1 nm)
Pultanggok (1.1 nm)
Somul-li (1.2 nm)
Tugumae (0.5 nm)
Sinbaek-tong (1.0 nm)
Tang-gol (1.0 nm)
Huksok-tong (1.1 nm)
Chech'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 0 nm N 320
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm N 32
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 16 nm W 310
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm N 323 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 233 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Jecheon
1.4 nm SW Jecheon Stadium
1.8 nm SW Jecheon Station
5.0 nm W Bongyang Station
7.1 nm S Jakseongsan
9.3 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
10.1 nm S Geumsusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:39 2016